Skip to Content

Class Timetable

Class Timetable

To book online...

Members can visit our Online Booking page enter your online booking details and find your class.

For more information please call reception on 028 9068 1126 or e-mail courseenquiries@qub.ac.uk

Please note all bookees must adhere to Queen's Sport Return to Fitness Guidelines.

Monday

Start

Finish

Instructor

 Location

Insane Workout 07.00 07.50 Shane Minor Hall
Indoor Cycling  07.00 07.50 Degrees Studio 2
Yoga for All 12.00 13.00 Carolina Studio 3
Indoor Cycling  12.20 13.05 Helen Studio 2
Kettlebells 12.35 13.25 Degrees Studio 4
HIIT Full Body 16.40 17.10 Teresa Studio 3
Funxtion 17.15 18.00 Degrees Studio 4
Bums & Tums 17.30 18.15 Cam Studio 1
Zumba 17.45 18.45 Heather Studio 3
Indoor Cycling  18.00 18.50 Andy Studio 2
Kettlebells 18.30 19.15 Degrees Studio 4
Total Body Conditioning 19.00 20.00 Heather Studio 1
Indoor Cycling  19.15 20.00 Degrees Studio 2
Abs of Steel 19.30 20.00 Teresa Studio 3
         

Tuesday

 Start

 Finish

 Instructor

 Location

Indoor Cycling 6.45 7.30 Jacqui Studio 2
Circuits 07.00 07.50 Degrees Minor Hall
Super Sculpt 12.00 12.30 Paul R Studio 4
Latin DanceFit 12.00 12.50 Mayte Studio 3
Indoor Cycling 12.45 13.30 Degrees Studio 2
Pilates 17.15 18.15 Andrew Studio 3
HIIT Full Body 17.20 17.50 Degrees Studio 1
Kettlebells 17.30 18.15 Degrees Studio 4
Indoor Cycling 18.00 18.50 Carolyn Studio 2
BodyTone 18.45 19.30 Heather Studio 4
Abs of Steel 19.15 19.45 Degrees Studio 1
FunXtion 20.00 20.45 Degrees Main Hall
         

Wednesday

Start

Finish

Instructor

Location

Indoor Cycling 07.00 07.45 Carolyn Studio 2
BodyBlitz 07.00 07.50 Degrees Minor Hall
HIIT Full Body 12.30 13.00 Degrees Studio 4
Indoor Cycling 12.40 13.25 Helen Studio 2
Funxtion 17.10 17.50 Degrees Studio 4
Core Evo 17.15 17.45 Teresa Studio 3
HIIT Full Body* 17.15 17.45 Degrees Studio 1
Indoor Cycling 18.00 18.50 Andy Studio 2
Circuits 18.05 19.00 Heather Minor Hall
Zumba 18.15 19.00 Mayte Studio 1
Kettlebells 18.20 19.10 Degrees Studio 4
Yin Yoga 19.00 20.00 Carolina Studio 3
Indoor Cycling 19.15 20.00 Degrees Studio 2
         

Thursday

 Start

 Finish

 Instructor

 Location

Indoor Cycling 07.00 07.45 Jacqui Studio 2
Circuits 07.00 07.50 Degrees Minor Hall
H.I.I.T. Full Body 12.00 12.30 Andrew Studio 4
Indoor Cycling 12.45 13.30 Degrees Studio 2
Funxtion 17.15 18.00 Degrees Studio 4
Pilates 17.30 18.25 Andrew Studio 3
Insane Workout 17.45 18.30 Paul R Main Hall
Indoor Cycling 18.00 18.50 Andy Studio 2
Ab Blast 18.40 19.10 Thomas/Andrew Studio 1
Zumba 19.00 19.40 Mayte Studio 3
Kettlebells 19.00 19.45 Degrees Studio 4
Circuits 19.30 20.30 Thomas Minor Hall
20/10 Blast 19.40 20.10 Paul R Studio 1
         

Friday

 Start

 Finish

 Instructor

 Location

Indoor Cycling 07.00 07.45 Jacqui Studio 2
Kettlebells 07.00 07.50 Degrees Studio 4
Insane Workout 07.00 07.50 Shane Minor Hall
Zumba 12.00 13.00 Mayte Studio 1
Core Blast 12.15 12.45 Degrees Studio 4
Circuits 12.30 13.30 TBC Minor Hall
Indoor Cycling 12.45 13.30 Andy Studio 2
HIIT Full Body 17.00 17.30 Degrees Studio 3
FunXtion 17.15 18.00 Degrees Studio 4
HIIT Abs 17.45 18.15 Degrees Studio 1
Indoor Cycling 18.00 18.50 Andy Studio 2
HIIT Full Body 19.15 19.45 Degrees Studio 1
         

Saturday

Start

Finish

Instructor

Location

Indoor Cycling 09.15 10.00 Jacqui Studio 2
Zumba 09.30 10.15 Mayte Studio 1
Kettlebells 10.00 10.45 Degrees Studio 4
FunXtion 11.30 12.15 Andrew Studio 4
Circuits 13.00 14.00 Heather/Paul Minor Hall
Kettlebells 14.45 15.30 Degrees Studio 4
         

Sunday

Start

Finish

Instructor

Location

Indoor Cycling 09.30 10.15 Jacqui Studio 2
HIIT Abs 10.30 11.00 Andrew Studio 4
FunXtion 13.45 14.30 Degrees Studio 4
Kettlebells 15.00 15.45 Degrees Studio 4