Skip to Content

Class Timetable

Class Timetable 

Winter 2024 class timetable starts Monday 08th January.

To book online...

Members can use the Queen's Sport App or visit our Online Booking page and enter your online booking details to find your class.

For our BT1 class timetable please click here:  

BT1 Winter 2024 class timetable

Accommodation Fitness Programme

Monday

Start

Finish

Instructor

 Location

Group Cycle

07.00

07.50

Fitness Team

Studio 2

Insane Workout

07.00

07.50

Shane Bell

Minor Hall

Yoga for All

12.00

13.00

Carolina Sherwani

Studio 3

GluteFit

12.15 

13.00   

Heather Weir

Studio 1

Kettlebells

12.30

13.15

Fitness Teams

Studio 4

Group Cycle

12.45

13.30

Helen Bibby

Studio 2

Zumba

13.10

13.55

Heather Weir

Studio 1

HIIT Full Body

17.00

17.30

Fitness Team

Studio 3 

Kettlebells

17.15

18.00

Fitness Team

Studio 4

Bums & Tums

17.30

18.15

Cam Crothers

Studio 1

Aqua Jogging

18.00

19.00

Eileen Barnes

Diving Pool

Zumba

18.00

18.45

Heather Weir

Studio 3

Group Cycle

18.00

18.50

Andy Mawhinney

Studio 2

Strength Fit

18.15

19.00

Fitness Team

Studio 4

Total Body Conditioning

19.00

20.00

Heather Weir

Studio 1

Group Cycle

19.15

20.00

Andy Mawhinney

Studio 2

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday

 Start

 Finish

 Instructor

 Location

Group Cycle

6.45

7.30

Jacqui McQuade

Studio 2

BodyBlast

07.00

07.50

Fitness Team

Minor Hall

Super Sculpt

12.00

12.45

Paul Reynolds

Studio 4

NEW Pilates

12.00

13.00

Asdis

Studio 3

Latin DanceFit

12.00

12.50

Mayte Segura

Studio 1

Group Cycle

12.45

13.30

Fitness Team

Studio 2

Yoga

17.15

18.15

Treasa Rosato 

Studio 3

FunXtional Circuits

17.15

18.15

Fitness Team

Studio 4

Group Cycle

18.00

18.50

Carolyn Blair

Studio 2

BodyTone

18.30

19.15

Cam Crothers

Studio 4

Core Workout

18.30

19.00

Fitness Team

Studio 1

Kettlebells

19.30

20.15

Fitness Team

Studio 4

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday

Start

Finish

Instructor

Location

Group Cycle

07.00

07.45

Carolyn Blair

Studio 2

BodyBlast

07.00

07.50

Fitness Team

Minor Hall

Step N Core

12.10

12.55

Cam Crothers

Studio 4

Latin DanceFit

12.15

13.00

Mayte Segura

Studio 1

Group Cycle

12.45

13.30

Helen Bibby

Studio 2

PowerBlast

13.15

14.00

Fitness Team

Studio 4

Kettlebells

17.15

18.00

Fitness Team

Studio 4

Core Workout

17.30

18.00

Fitness Team

Studio 1

Aqua Jogging

18.00

19.00

Eileen Barnes

Diving Pool

Group Cycle

18.00

18.50

Andy Mawhinney

Studio 2

Circuits

18.00

19.00

Thomas Needham

Minor Hall

Zumba

18.45

19.15

Mayte Segura

Studio 1

Strength Fit

18.15

19.00

Fitness Team

Studio 4

Yin Yoga

19.00

20.00

Carolina Sherwani

Studio 3

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday

 Start

 Finish

 Instructor

 Location

Group Cycle

06.45

07.30

Jacqui McQuade

Studio 2

BodyBlast

07.00

07.50

Fitness Team

Minor Hall

HIIT Full Body

12.00

12.30

Teresa Reid

Minor Hall

Tone N Trim

12.10

12.55

Heather Weir

Studio 1

Bums & Tums

12.30

13.15

Cam Crothers

Studio 4

Group Cycle

12.45

13.30

Fitness Team

Studio 2

FunXtional Circuits

17.15

18.15

Fitness Team

Studio 4

Strength HIIT

17.15

18.00

Paul Reynolds

Group Training Zone 

Circuits

17.30

18.15

Heather Weir

Minor Hall

Group Cycle

18.00

18.50

Andy Mawhinney

Studio 2

Super Sculpt

18.30

19.00

Paul Reynolds

Studio 4

Ab Blast

18.30

19.00

Thomas / Teresa

Studio 1

Zumba

19.30

20:10

Heather Weir

Studio 3

 

 

 

 

 

Friday

 Start

 Finish

 Instructor

 Location

Pilates

07.00

07.45

Jacqui McQuade

Studio 3

Kettlebells

07.00

07.50

Fitness Team

Studio 4

Insane Workout

07.00

07.50

Shane Bell

Minor Hall

Zumba

12.00

13.00

Mayte Segura

Studio 3

HIIT Abs

12.15

12.45

Fitness Team

Studio 1

Circuits

12.30

13.15

Paul Reynolds

Studio 4

Group Cycle

12.45

13.30

Andy Mawhinney

Studio 2

HIIT Full Body

17.00

17.30

Fitness Team

Studio 1

PowerBlast

17.15

18.00

Fitness Team

Studio 4

Group Cycle

18.00

18.50

Andy Mawhinney

Studio 2

FunXtional Fitness

18.30

19.15

Carolyn Blair

Studio 4

Strength FIT Express 

18.30

19.00

Fitness Team 

Group Training Zone 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

Start

Finish

Instructor

Location

Group Cycle

09.15

10.00

Helen/Andy

Studio 2

Zumba

09.30

10.15

Mayte Segura

Studio 1

FunXtional Fitness

09.30

10.15

Carolyn Blair

Studio 4

Kettlebells

10.45

11.30

Fitness Team

Studio 4

BodyFlex

11.45

12.45

Cam Crothers

Snack Bar

Circuits

13:00

14:00

Heather/Cam

 Minor Hall

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday

Start

Finish

Instructor

Location

Group Cycle

09.30

10.15

Jacqui McQuade

Studio 2

HIIT Abs

10.25

10.55

Jacqui McQuade

Studio 4

Yoga

11.00

12.00

Treasa Rosato

Studio 3

FunXtional Circuits

12.00

13.00

Fitness Team

Studio 4

Kettlebells

14:45

15:35

Fitness Team

Studio 4

*Please note classes may be subject to change.

For more information please call reception on 028 9097 7070 or e-mail courseenquiries@qub.ac.uk