Skip to Content

Class Timetable

Class Timetable

 *Please note the following timetable is not currently running due to Covid-19 restrictions. An expanded programme of online classes can be found on our YouTube channel. Queen's Sport will continue to comply with official guidance and take all appropriate steps to help prevent the spread of the virus – prioritising the health and wellbeing of our staff, students and wider community is upmost in all of our decision making.

Queen's Sport appreciates your continued patience and support.

For our online timetable please click here.

 

Monday

Start

Finish

Instructor

 Location

Indoor Cycling  06:50 07:40 Degrees Dojo/Minor Hall
Insane Workout 07:00 07:45 Shane Studio 4
Zumba  12:15 13:00 Heather Studio 1
Indoor Cycling 12:25 13:15 Helen Dojo/Minor Hall
Funxtion 12:35 13:25 Degrees Main Hall
Kettlebell Express 17:15 18:00 Degrees Main Hall
Bums & Tums 17:55 18:40 Cam Studio 4
Circuits 18:30 19:15 Degrees Main Hall
Indoor Cycling  19:10 19:55 Andy Dojo
Zumba  19:15 20:00 Mayte Studio 1
         

Tuesday

 Start

 Finish

 Instructor

 Location

Funxtion 07:00 07:45 Shane Studio 4
Indoor Cycling 07:10 07:55 Degrees Dojo/Minor Hall
Funxtion 12:30 13:20 Degrees Main Hall
Indoor Cycling 12:45 13:25 Helen Dojo/Minor Hall
Bums & Tums 12:50 13:30 Cam Studio 1
Core Evo 17:10 17:45 Degrees Studio 4
Circuits 17:20 18:10 Heather Main Hall
HIIT (Full Body) 17:50 18:20 Andrew Studio 1
Indoor Cycling 18:00 18:45 Jim Dojo
Flow & Restore Yoga 18:30 19:30 Carolina Studio 3
Bodytone 18:45 19:45 Heather Studio 1
Funxtion 19:05 19:55 Degrees Main Hall
Abs of Steel 19:10 19:40 Andrew/Thomas Studio 4
Indoor Cycling 19:15 20:00 Degrees Dojo
         

Wednesday

Start

Finish

Instructor

Location

Indoor Cycling 07:00 07:45 Degrees Dojo/Minor Hall
HIFM* 07:15 08:00 Michael Studio 4
Dance Fit 12:15 13:05 Jade Studio 1
Funxtional Strength 12:15 13:05 Degrees Main Hall
Core & Conditioning 12:25 12:55 Degrees Studio 4
Indoor Cycling 12:50 13:30 Helen Dojo/Minor Hall
Circuits 17:30 18:20 Degrees Main Hall
Indoor Cycling  18:00 18:45 Andy Dojo
Kettlebells 18:50 19:35 Degrees Main Hall
BodyFlex 19:10 20:00 Cam Studio 3
         

Thursday

 Start

 Finish

 Instructor

 Location

Indoor Cycling 07:00 07:45 Degrees Dojo/Minor Hall
HIIT (Full Body) 07:00 07:50 Shane Studio 4
HIIT (Full Body) 12:00 12:30 Andrew Studio 4
Kettlebells Strength 12:30 13:15 Degrees Main Hall
Indoor Cycling 12:45 13:25 Jacqui   Dojo/Minor Hall
Bums & Tums 15:00 15:45 Heather Main Hall
Indoor Cycling 17:00 17:45 Andy Dojo
Absolute Abs  17:05 17:35 Degrees Studio 4
Zumba 17:15 18:00 Mayte Main Hall 
Bums & Tums 18:10 18:55 Heather Studio 4
Funxtion 19:00 19:50 Degrees Main Hall
Super Sculpt 19:30 20:00 Paul Studio 4
         

Friday

 Start

 Finish

 Instructor

 Location

Indoor Cycling 07:00 07:45 Jacqui Dojo/Minor Hall
Insane Workout 07:25 08:15 Paul  Studio 4
Kettlebells 07:40 08:30 Degrees Main Hall
Circuits 12:30 13:20 Alan Main Hall
Indoor Cycling 12:40 13:25 Andy Dojo/Minor Hall
HIIT (Full Body) 17:00 17:25 Internal Studio 4
Circuits 17:30 18:15 Heather Main Hall
Core & Conditioning 17:45 18:20 Degrees Studio 4
Indoor Cycling 18:00 19:00 Andy Dojo
Kettlebells 19:00 19:50 Degrees Main Hall
Recovery & Mobility 19:30 20:00 Degrees Studio 3
         

Saturday

Start

Finish

Instructor

Location

Indoor Cycling 09:15 10:00 Patrick Dojo
Zumba

10:40

11:25 Mayte Studio 1
Funxtion 12:15 13:05 Andrew Main Hall
Circuits 13:35 14:20 Heather/Paul Main Hall
Kettlebell Express 14:50 15:35 Degrees

Main Hall

         

Sunday

Start

Finish

Instructor

Location

Indoor Cycling 10:30  11:15 Jacqui Dojo
HIIT (Abs) 11:20 11:45 Andrew Studio 1
Funxtion 13:00 13:50 Degrees Main Hall
Kettlebell Express 14:45 15:30 Degrees Main Hall