Activity Programme

Spring into action at Queen's Sport!

Queen’s Sport offers one of the best programmes around. Packed with classes and courses to suit all abilities!

we offer progressive courses in Pilates, Yoga (various types), Swimming, Climbing, Ballet and much more. We have new courses for 2014 including our popular Back 2 Basics morning and evening courses. 

No matter what your interest, our Activity Programme is inclusive of everyone!

  • The new programme commences 28 April 2014
  • Course enrolment begins 31 March 2014
  • All courses last 8 weeks

Courses are open to Members and Non Members. 

For further details on courses, prices and dates, please download an enrolment form below.‌‌

Adult Activity Programme - Enrolment Form - Spring 2014

 

 

class3 class class class        

Online Class Bookings

To book your class / Squash / Badminton / Racquetball / Handball online please click here

Queen's Sport will accept a class cancellation up to 1 hour before the class starts. You can cancel online, in person or by telephone.  Please note that course enrolments can not be completed online.

 

The Timetable becomes effective on 28 April 2014

 

Monday

 Start

 Finish

Instructor

 Location

Indoor Cycling  07:00  07:45  Internal  Studio 2
Insane Workout  07:00  07:45  Neil  Minor Hall
Zumba Express  12:15  13:00  Heather  Studio 3
Kettle Bell Workout  12:30  13:30  Internal  Studio 4
Indoor Cycling  12:45  13:25  Helen  Studio 2
Core n Crunch  17:00  17:30  Heather  Studio 1
Kettle Bell Workout  17:15  18:15  Internal  Studio 4
Bums and Tums  17:45  18:45  Cam  Studio 1
Zumba  17:45  18:45  Heather  Studio 3
Indoor Cycling Endurance  18:00  19:00  Andy  Studio 2
Aqua Jog  18:00  19:00  Paul  Diving Pool
Bootcamp  18:00  19:15  Alan  Main Hall
Bodytone  19:00  20:00  Heather  Studio 1
Zumba  19:15  20:15  Jayne  Studio 3
Indoor Cycling  19:15  20:00  Andy  Studio 2
Circuits  19:30  20:30  Thomas  Minor Hall
Core Evo  20:15  21:00  Internal  Studio 1
         

 Tuesday

 Start

 Finish

 Instructor

 Location

50/50  07:00  07:45

 Internal

 Studio 1 & 2 
FunXtion  12:30  13:30  Internal  Studio 4
Indoor Cycling  12:45  13:25  Helen  Studio 2
Bums and Tums  12:50  13:30  External  Studio 1
Step 'n' Core  17:15  18:00  Cam  Studio 4
Circuits  17:30  18:30  Heather  Minor Hall
Core Evo  17:30  18:15  Internal  Studio 1
Indoor Cycling Endurance  18:00  19:00  Jim  Studio 2
Super Sculpt  18:15  19:15  Paul  Studio 4
Bodytone  18:45  19:45  Heather  Studio 1
Indoor Cycling  19:15  20:00  Fiona  Studio 2
Abs of Steel  19:30  20:00  Thomas  Studio 3
FunXtion  19:45  20:45  Internal  Studio 4
         

Wednesday

 Start

 Finish

Instructor

 Location

Indoor Cycling  07:00  07:45  Helen  Studio 2
HIFM*  07:00  07:45  Michael  Minor Hall
Core Evo  12:30  13:15  Internal  Studio 1
Dance Fit  12.15  13.00  Jade  Studio 3
Indoor Cycling  12:45  13:25  Helen  Studio 2
Core Evo  17:00  17:45  Internal  Studio 1
Circuits  18:00  19:00  Heather  Minor Hall
Indoor Cycling Endurance  18:00  19:00  Andy / Jacqueline  Studio 2
Kick Aerobics  18:30  19:30  Glenda  Studio 2
Aqua Jog  18:30  19:30  Paul  Diving Pool
Zumba  19:15  20:15  Jayne  Studio 3
Indoor Cycling  19:15  20:00  Jacqueline / Andy  Studio 2
Kettlebell Workout  19:30  20:30  Internal  Studio 4
Body Flex  20:30  21:30  Cam  Studio 3
         

 Thursday

 Start

 Finish

 Instructor

 Location

50/50  07:00  07:45  Internal  Studio 1 & 2
Indoor Cycling  12:45  13:25  Jacqueline  Studio 2
Circuits  12:50  13:30  Alan  Minor Hall
Core 'n' Crunch  17:00  17:30  Heather  Studio 1
Re-activate  17:10  17:55  Neil  Studio 4
Bums and Tums  17:45  18:45  Heather  Studio 1
Combat Tone  18:00  19:00  Glenda  Studio 3
Circuits  18:00  19:00  Alan   Minor Hall
Indoor Cycling Endurance  18:00  19:00  Andy  Studio 2
Super Sculpt  18:00  19:00  Paul  Studio 4
Abs of Steel  19:15  19:45  Thomas  Studio 3
FunXtion  19:20  20:20  Internal  Studio 4
         

Friday

 Start

 Finish

 Instructor

 Location

Indoor Cycling  07:00  07:45  Internal  Studio 2
Insane Workout  07:00  07:45  Neil  Minor Hall
Kettle Bell Express  07:00  07:45  Internal  Studio 4
Circuits  12:30  13:30  Alan  Minor Hall
Indoor Cycling  12:45  13:25  Helen  Studio 2
Core Evo  12:45  13:30  Internal  Studio 1
Circuits  17:30  18:30  Heather  Minor Hall
Indoor Cycling Endurance  18:00  19:00  Andy  Studio 2
Kettle Bell Workout  18:30  19:30  Internal  Studio 4
         

 Saturday

 Start

 Finish

 Instructor

 Coach

Indoor Cycling Endurance 10:00 11:00   Jacqueline  Studio 2
Core Evo 13:00 13:45  Internal  Studio 1
Circuits 13:00 14:00  Heather  Minor Hall
Kettle Bell Workout 14:30 15:30  Internal

 Studio 4

         

 Sunday

 Start

 Finish

 Instructor

 Location

Indoor Cycling Endurance 10:45   11:45  Jacqueline  Studio 2
FunXtion 12:30 13:30  Internal  Studio 4
Family Fun Swim 12:30 13:30  -  Pool
Core Evo 14:30 15:15  Internal  Studio 1

 *High Intensity Functional Movement