Class Timetable

Current Class Timetable

Queen's Sport members can book online by following this link or by downloading the FREE Queen's Sport App! Classes can also be booked in person or by calling 028 9068 1126

Please note the below timetable will be commencing on Monday 22 July 2019

Monday

Start

Finish

Instructor

 Location

Combo 07:00 07:45 Internal Studio 1 & 2
Insane Workout 07:00 07:45 Shane Minor Hall
Zumba Express 12:15 13:00 Heather Studio 1
Kettlebell Express 12:30 13:15 Internal Studio 4
Indoor Cycling 12:45 13:25 Helen Studio 2
Absolute Abs  17:00 17:30 Internal Studio 1
Kettlebell Express 17:15 18:00 Internal Studio 4
Zumba 17:45 18:45 Heather Studio 3
Aqua Jog 18:00 19:00 Eileen Diving Pool
Indoor Cycling  18:00 19:00 Andy Studio 2
Bootcamp 18:00 19:15 Alan Main Hall
NEW KPopX Fitness 18:10 19:00 Hana Studio 1
NEW Total Body Conditioning 19:00 20:00 Heather Studio 3
NEW Bums & Tums 19:15 20:00 Internal Studio 1
Indoor Cycling 19:15 20:00 Andy Studio 2
Circuits 19:30 20:30 Thomas Minor Hall
Core Evo 20:15 21:00 Internal Studio 1
         

Tuesday

 Start

 Finish

 Instructor

 Location

Cycling Express 07:00 07:30

Internal

Studio 2 
Circuits Express 07:05 07:50 Shane Minor Hall
FunXtion 12:30 13:30 Internal Studio 4
NEW BodyBlitz 12:30 13:00 Internal Minor Hall
Indoor Cycling 12:45 13:25 Helen Studio 2
Bums and Tums 12:50 13:30 Cam Studio 1
Step 'n' Core 17:15 18:00 Cam Studio 4
Circuits 17:30 18:30 Heather Main Hall
HIIT (Full Body) 17:35 18:00 Internal Studio 1
Indoor Cycling  17:45 18:45 Jim Studio 2
Super Sculpt 18:15 19:00 Paul Studio 4
Bodytone 18:45 19:45 Heather Studio 1
NEW Cycle Blast 19:00 19:30 Internatl Studio 2
NEW Abs of Steel 19:00 19:30 Thomas Studio 3
FunXtion 19:45 20:45 Internal Studio 4
Flow & Restore Yoga 20:05 21:05 Carolina Level 4
20/10 Blast 20:15 20:45 Paul  Studio 1
         

Wednesday

Start

Finish

Instructor

Location

Combo 07:00 07:45 Internal Studio 1 & 2
HIFM* 07:00 07:45 Michael Minor Hall
NEW Pilates 09:30 10:30 Joanna Studio 3
NEW Cycle Challenger 10:00 10:45 Internal Studio 2
Hatha Yoga 12:05 13:05 Carolina Level 4
Dance Fit 12:15 13:00 Jade Studio 3
NEW Core & Conditionoing 12:25 12:55 Internal Studio 1
Indoor Cycling 12:45 13:25 Helen Studio 2
Core Evo 17:30 18:15 Internal Studio 1
Circuits 18:00 19:00 Heather Minor Hall
Indoor Cycling Endurance 18:00 19:00 Andy Studio 2
Aqua Jog 18:00 19:00 Eileen Diving Pool
NEW Power Chi Yoga 18:30 19:30 Glenda Level 4
Zumba 19:15 20:15 Mayte Studio 3
Indoor Cycling 19:15 20:00 Andy Studio 2
Kettlebell Express 19:30 20:15 Internal Studio 4
BodyFlex 20:30 21:30 Cam Studio 3
         

Thursday

 Start

 Finish

 Instructor

 Location

Cycling Express 07:00 07:30 Internal Studio 2
Circuits Express 07.05 07.50 Shane Minor Hall
HIIT (Full Body) 12.05 12.30 Internal Studio 1 
Indoor Cycling 12:45 13:25 Jacqui   Studio 2
Circuits Express 12:50 13:30 Alan Minor Hall
Absolute Abs  17:00 17:30 Heather Studio 1
NEW Outdoor Bootcamp 17:00 17:45 Internatl Studio 3/OTF
Boxercise 17:10 17:55 Paul Studio 4
Bums and Tums 17:55 18:45 Heather Studio 1
Circuits 18:00 19:00 Alan  Minor Hall
Indoor Cycling Endurance 18:00 19:00 Andy Studio 2
Super Sculpt 18:00 18:45 Paul Studio 4
NEW Ab Blast 19:15 19:45 Internal  Studio 3
FunXtion 19:20 20:20 Internal Studio 4
20/10 Blast 20:15 20:45 Paul  Studio 1
         

Friday

 Start

 Finish

 Instructor

 Location

Indoor Cycling 07:00 07:45 Jacqui Studio 2
Insane Workout 07:00 07:45 Paul  Minor Hall
Kettlebell Express 07:00 07:45 Internal Studio 4
KPopX Fitness 12:10 13:00 Hana Studio 4
NEW HIFM* 12:10 12:55 Internal Minor Hall
NEW Core Blast 12:30 13:00 Internal Studio 1
Indoor Cycling 12:45 13:25 Andy Studio 2
Ashtanga Yoga 17.15 18.15 Annalisa Level 4
Circuits 17:30 18:30 Heather Minor Hall
NEW Core & Conditioning 17:45 18:30 Internal Studio 3
Indoor Cycling 18:00 19:00 Andy Studio 2
Kettlebells 18:30 19:10 Internal Studio 4
         

Saturday

Start

Finish

Instructor

Location

Indoor Cycling 10:00 11:00  Patrick Studio 2
HIIT (Abs)

12:35

13:00 Internal Studio 1
NEW Fitness Bootcamp  13:00 14:00 Internal Minor Hall/OTF
Kettlebell Express 14:45 15:30 Internal

Studio 4

         

Sunday

Start

Finish

Instructor

Location

Indoor Cycling Endurance 10:30  11:15 Jacqui Studio 2
FunXtion 12:30 13:30 Internal Studio 4
Family Fun Swim 12:30 13:30 - Pool
Kettlebell Express 14:45 15:30 Internal Studio 4