class timetable

Current Class Timetable

Queen's Sport members can book online by following this link or by downloading the FREE Queen's Sport App  Classes can also be booked in person or by calling 02890 681126

Please note the below timetable will be commencing on Monday 25 September. 

Monday

Start

Finish

Instructor

 Location

Indoor Cycling 07:00 07:45 Internal Studio 2
Insane Workout 07:00 07:45 Neil Minor Hall
Zumba Express 12:15 13:00 Heather Studio 1
Kettlebell Express 12:30 13:15 Internal Studio 4
Indoor Cycling 12:45 13:25 Helen Studio 2
Core 'n' Crunch 17:00 17:30 Heather Studio 1
Kettlebell Express 17:15 18:00 Internal Studio 4
Bums and Tums 17:45 18:45 Cam Studio 1
Zumba 17:45 18:45 Heather Studio 3
Aqua Jog 18:00 19:00 Eileen Diving Pool
Indoor Cycling Endurance 18:00 19:00 Andy Studio 2
Bootcamp 18:00 19:15 Alan Main Hall
Bodytone 19:00 20:00 Heather Studio 1
Zumba 19:15 20:15 Mayte Studio 3
Indoor Cycling 19:15 20:00 Andy Studio 2
Circuits 19:30 20:30 Thomas Minor Hall
Core Evo 20:15 21:00 Internal Studio 1
         

Tuesday

 Start

 Finish

 Instructor

 Location

Combo 07:00 07:45

Internal

Studio 1 & 2 
Circuits Express 07:05 07:50 Neil Minor Hall
FunXtion 12:30 13:30 Internal Studio 4
Indoor Cycling 12:45 13:25 Helen Studio 2
20/10 Blast 12:40 13:10 Paul  Minor Hall
Bums and Tums 12:50 13:30 Cam Studio 1
Step 'n' Core 17:15 18:00 Cam Studio 4
Circuits 17:30 18:30 Heather Main Hall
HIIT (Full Body) 17:35 18:00 Internal Studio 1
Indoor Cycling Endurance 18:00 19:00 Jim Studio 2
Super Sculpt 18:15 19:00 Neil Studio 4
Bodytone 18:45 19:45 Heather Studio 1
Indoor Cycling 19:15 20:00 Glenda Studio 2
Abs of Steel 19:30 20:00 Thomas Studio 3
FunXtion 19:45 20:45 Internal Studio 4
20/10 Blast 20:15 20:45 Paul  Studio 1
         

Wednesday

Start

Finish

Instructor

Location

Indoor Cycling 07:00 07:45 Internal Studio 2
HIFM* 07:00 07:45 Michael Minor Hall
Core Evo 12:30 13:15 Internal Studio 1
Dance Fit 12.15 13.00 Jade  Studio 3
Indoor Cycling 12:45 13:25 Helen Studio 2
Core Evo 17:30 18:15 Internal Studio 1
Circuits 18:00 19:00 Heather Minor Hall
Indoor Cycling Endurance 18:00 19:00 Andy Studio 2
Aqua Jog 18:00 19:00 Eileen Diving Pool
Zumba 19:15 20:15 Mayte Studio 3
Combat Tone 18:30 19:30 Glenda Studio 1
Indoor Cycling 19:15 20:00 Andy Studio 2
Kettlebell Express 19:30 20:15 Internal Studio 4
BodyFlex 20:30 21:30 Cam Studio 3
         

Thursday

 Start

 Finish

 Instructor

 Location

Combo 07:00 07:45 Internal Studio 1 & 2
Circuits Express 07.05 07.50 Neil Minor Hall
HIIT (Full Body) 12.05 12.30 Internal Studio 1 
Indoor Cycling 12:45 13:25 Helen  Studio 2
Circuits Express 12:50 13:30 Alan Minor Hall
Fit Ball Workout 17.00 17.30 Heather Studio 1
Bums and Tums 17:45 18:45 Heather Studio 1
Boxercise 17:10 17:55 PJ Studio 4
Circuits 18:00 19:00 Alan  Minor Hall
Indoor Cycling Endurance 18:00 19:00 Andy Studio 2
Super Sculpt 18:00 18:45 Neil Studio 4
Abs of Steel 19:15 19:45 Thomas Studio 3
FunXtion 19:20 20:20 Internal Studio 4
20/10 Blast 20:15 20:45 Paul  Studio 1
         

Friday

 Start

 Finish

 Instructor

 Location

Indoor Cycling 07:00 07:45 Internal Studio 2
Insane Workout 07:00 07:45 Paul  Minor Hall
Kettlebell Express 07:00 07:45 Internal Studio 4
Circuits 12:30 13:30 Alan Minor Hall
Indoor Cycling 12:45 13:25 Andy Studio 2
Core Evo 12:30 13:15 Internal Studio 1
Circuits 17:30 18:30 Heather Minor Hall
Indoor Cycling Endurance 18:00 19:00 Andy Studio 2
Kettlebell Express 18:30 19:15 Internal Studio 4
         

Saturday

Start

Finish

Instructor

Location

Indoor Cycling Endurance 10:00 11:00  Glenda / Patrick Studio 2
HIIT (Abs)

12:35

13:00 Internal Studio 1
Circuits 13:00 14:00 Heather / Paul R Minor Hall
Kettlebell Express 14:45 15:30 Internal

Studio 4

         

Sunday

Start

Finish

Instructor

Location

Indoor Cycling Endurance 10:30  11:15 Glenda / Patrick Studio 2
FunXtion 12:30 13:30 Internal Studio 4
Family Fun Swim 12:30 13:30 - Pool
Kettlebell Express 14:45 15:30 Internal Studio 4